Election Candidates
Nomination Meeting Results

Notice is hereby given that the Driftpile Cree Nation has called an Election in accordance with the Indian Act – Indian Band Election Regulations, for the purpose of electing one (1) Chief and nine (9) Councillors on December 19, 2018 for the next ensuing Term of Office.


Nominations for the Office of Chief

 
BELLEROSE, LONNIE RAY BELLEROSE, PHILIP THOMAS (TOMMY)
BUDSKIN, FRANCIS EDWARD CHALIFOUX, RODNEY WADE
COLLINS, RUSSELL ROY GIROUX, DEAN MARTIN (DINO)
GIROUX, GEORGE FRANCIS GIROUX, HANK GARRY (TINY)
GIROUX, VERN ROSS SR ISADORE, LERROY MICHAEL
LABOUCAN, DWAYNE ALVIN LEE (JIGGS) LABOUCAN, KEITH GERMAIN (MOUSE)
WARD, MICHEAL JR.


Nominations for the Office of Council

 
BADGER, CAROLINE VIOLET (MARTY) BEAVER, LARRY FRED
BELLEROSE, DARREN JOEL (MUGGERS) BELLEROSE, GEORGE RONALD
BELLEROSE, HENRY JOSEPH (HENRY-JOE) BELLEROSE, LAVERN DON
BELLEROSE, LONNIE RAY BELLEROSE, LORIE ANNE
BELLEROSE, PAUL TROY BELLEROSE, PHILIP THOMAS (TOMMY)
BELLEROSE, THOMAS PHILIP BUDSKIN, FRANCIS EDWARD
BUDSKIN, GEORGE HENRY (CHOCH) CHALIFOUX, ADELBERT LEROY (DELBERT)
CHALIFOUX, ALLEN KIRBY CHALIFOUX, GEORGE KIRBY
CHALIFOUX, HELEN RENEE CHALIFOUX, NANCY JULIA MARGARET
CHALIFOUX, SHELDON KEITH COLLINS, ARCHIE EDWARD
COLLINS, EDWARD ROY COLLINS, IVY ROSE MARY (IVY)
COLLINS, LOYD CHARLES COLLINS, MARY BEATRICE
COLLINS, NAPOLEON ANGUS (LABATTS) COLLINS, RALPH RICHARD
COLLINS, RICHARD REX COLLINS, RUSSELL ROY
COLLINS, STEVEN EDWARD CUNNINGHAM, AVIS BEVERLY (GIROUX)
ECKSTEIN, DEAN JOSEPH ECKSTEIN, ROBBY WARD
FREEMAN, BONNIE JEAN FREEMAN, JADE
FREEMAN, PETER WILLIAM GIROUX, BRUCE RODNEY (HUCKLE)
GIROUX, CLAUDETTE MAY GIROUX, DARIEN COLE BUTCH
GIROUX, DAVID CLAYTON (CHADDY) GIROUX, DAVID LAWRENCE
GIROUX, DEAN MARTIN (DINO) GIROUX, ERNIE BRIAN
GIROUX, GEORGE FRANCIS GIROUX, GLENN MARK
GIROUX, HANK GARRY (TINY) GIROUX, HERMAN LEE
GIROUX, HERMAN LESTER GIROUX, JAMES CURTIS (CURTIS)
GIROUX, JOHN HENRY (KEELLY) GIROUX, JOHNNY RUSSEL (ISADORE)
GIROUX, JONATHAN CLAYTON (CHOPS) GIROUX, LAURA
GIROUX, PETER RODRICK GIROUX, ROBERT SABASTIAN
GIROUX, ROBIN LYNN GIROUX, ROGER BERNARD (MELIK)
GIROUX, ROSS MARVIN JR. (ROSSY) GIROUX, TERRY VINCENT
GIROUX, TREVOR LYLE GIROUX, VERN ROSS (SR)
GIROUX, WANDA FLORENCE (MUGSY) GIROUX, WILLIAM JOHN LEN
HENRY, YVONNE MADELIN (COURTOREILLE) ISADORE, CASEY DOUGLAS
ISADORE, GABRIEL WESLEY JR. (BUGGERNUT) ISADORE, KATHLEEN APRIL (PUTTO)
ISADORE, LERROY MICHAEL ISADORE, STANLEY EDWARD
ISADORE, TINA MARIE LABOUCAN, ALVIN RUSSELL
LABOUCAN, ANTOINE (TONY) LABOUCAN, BRENDA LOUISE
LABOUCAN, DERRICK KEITH (TURTLE BOY) LABOUCAN, DWAYNE ALVIN LEE (JIGGS)
LABOUCAN, KEITH GERMAIN (MOUSE) LABOUCAN, ROSE CECILE
LABOUCAN, LILLIAN ROSE MARIE LABOUCAN, SHARON CHARLET
LABOUCAN, TRACY LABOUCAN, TREVOR HARDY JONES
LABOUCAN, ZITA MAY MULVAHILL, KODY LANE
NEW, EMMA LEE OKEMOW, PETER ALLAN
OKIMAW, CALVIN LESLEY OKIMAW, GLENDA GAIL
OKIMAW, MURTLE OKIMAW, ROGER PATRICK
SASAKAMOOSE, STARR FELIX SCOTT (NEE OKIMAW), TRINA MARIE
THUNDER, DANIELLE KIMBERLY THUNDER, TERRANCE LEE
WALKER, JASON LESTER WARD, FRANCIS JAMES
WARD, MICHEAL JR. WILLIER, DEAN ALAN
WILLIER, FLORENCE (BIGSTONE) WILLIER, JERRY DUNCAN (FRANK)
WILLIER, JOHN LAWRENCE OKEMOW (CHINKY) WILLIER-JOHNSON, LISA MARIE